Point Akra Mytakas on Map 

Point Akra Mytakas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Mytakas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Mytakas.


 

Main information about Point Akra Mytakas

Point Akra Mytakas, , Greece. Elevation 30 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.26069, 20.35836.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Mytakas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ortholithias, Ormos Akrotiriou, Ormos Athera, Ormos Livadi, Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Asou, Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Afales; or for climbing on: Nisida Vardianoi, Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Asteris, Ionian Islands, Akra Gerogompos, Akra Mytakas, Akra Kalamia, Akra Samoli, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agriosyko, Yfaloi Akrotiri, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ákra Mýtakas, Akra Mytakas, Akra Ortholithia, Cape Ortholithia, Ákra Mýtakas, Ákra Ortholithiá, Άκρα Μύτακας, Άκρα Ορθολιθιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Mytakas


FRI 28.02

15°/14°
1,015 hPa
SAT 29.02

12°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

13°/14°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.03

17°/16°
1,009 hPa
WED 4.03

13°/14°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/15°
1,010 hPa
FRI 6.03

16°/15°
1,006 hPa
SAT 7.03

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.03

14°/17°
1,021 hPa
MON 9.03

17°/17°
1,021 hPa
TUE 10.03

16°/17°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Mytakas


The nearest ports: Lixuria Port, Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Akra Mytakas on GoogleMaps

Akra Mytakas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Mytakas.


Akra Mytakas on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Mytakas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Mytakas.


Akra Mytakas on Wikimapia

Akra Mytakas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Mytakas.


Akra Mytakas on HotelsMap

Akra Mytakas on HotelsMap. Akra Mytakas.