Point Akra Oropos on Map 

Point Akra Oropos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Oropos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Oropos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Oropos

Point Akra Oropos, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.339, 23.76819.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Oropos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mikro Sesi; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mikro Vathi, Ormos Megalo Vathi, Ormos Vourkos, Ormos Neas Artakis, Ormos Levkandiou, Ormos Khalkoutsi, Ormos Oropou, Ormos Amarynthou, Ormos Agion Apostolon, Kamini, Ormos Ayiou Andreou, Kalamaki, Ormos Gourzas, schinias, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Morfi, Ormos Aliveriou, Notios Limenas Chalkidas, Voreios Limenas Chalkidas, Voreios Limani Chalkidas, Limenas Chalkidos, Limin Eretrias; or for climbing on: Nisis Passas, Nisis Pezonisos, Nisida Kolokythi, Nisis Ayia Trias, Nisis Aspronisi, Euboea Island, Akra Oropos, Fanari, Akra Tzelepi, Akra Manoli Myti, Akra Kalamos;

Other names: Ákra Oropós, Akra Oropos, Akra Vathia Nera, Cape Oropos, Cape Oropós, Ákra Oropós, Ákra Vathiá Nerá, Άκρα Ωρωπός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Oropos


TUE 26.03

18°/9°
1,010 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/11°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.03

11°/9°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.03

11°/10°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.03

8°/8°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.03

10°/2°
1,020 hPa
MON 1.04

12°/9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/5°
1,016 hPa
WED 3.04

18°/12°
1,006 hPa
THU 4.04

15°/14°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.04

18°/12°
1,000 hPa
SAT 6.04

15°/8°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Oropos


The nearest beaches: Mikro Sesi, and others.

Akra Oropos on GoogleMaps

Akra Oropos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Oropos.


Akra Oropos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Oropos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Oropos.


Akra Oropos on Wikimapia

Akra Oropos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Oropos.


Akra Oropos on HotelsMap

Akra Oropos on HotelsMap. Akra Oropos.