Island Nisis Nimos on Map 

Island Nisis Nimos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Nimos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Nimos.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Nimos

Island Nisis Nimos, , Greece. Elevation 273 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.65417, 27.84833.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Nimos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Aimilianou, Ormos Agios Vasileios, Ormos Symis, Ormiskos Emborio, Ormos Panormitis, Ormos Pedi, Ormos Nanou, Ormos Marathounta; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Marmaras, Vrachonisida Karavalonisi, Vrachonisida Megalonisa, Vrachonisida Gialesino, Vrachonisis Oxeia, Vrachonisis Plati, Vrachonisis Chondros, Nisos Symi, Nisis Nimos, Vrachonisis Troumpetto, Nisis Seskli, Vrachonisis Koulountros, Vrachonisida Artikonisi, Vrachonisida Agia Marina, Vrachonisida Teftloussa, Nisides Diavates, Akra Kefala, Akra Saros, Akra AgiosVasileios, Akra Patos, Akra Koutsoumpa, Akra Faneromeni, Akra Filonika; the nearest hotels: Panormitis Port;

Other names: Nisís Nímos, Aemos, Isola di Nimo, Miskin Adasi, Miskin Adası, Nisida Nemos, Nisida Nimos, Nisis Nimos, Nisída Némos, Nisída Nímos, Nisís Nímos, Νησίς Νίμος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Nimos


SUN 26.05

26°/20°
1,014 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

24°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

23°/19°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

23°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 2.06

22°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 3.06

22°/19°
1,014 hPa
TUE 4.06

22°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

23°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 6.06

21°/20°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Nimos


The nearest ports: Panormitis Port, and others.

Nisis Nimos on GoogleMaps

Nisis Nimos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Nimos.


Nisis Nimos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Nimos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Nimos.


Nisis Nimos on Wikimapia

Nisis Nimos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Nimos.


Nisis Nimos on HotelsMap

Nisis Nimos on HotelsMap. Nisis Nimos.