Bay Ormos Naxou on Map 

Bay Ormos Naxou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Naxou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Naxou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Naxou

Bay Ormos Naxou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.08333, 25.36667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Naxou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Livadia Beach, Aghios Prokopios beach, Aghia Anna beach, Maragkas beach, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Paralia Agios Georgios, Grotta beach, Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Amitis beach, Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Paranges, Ormos Plastira, Ormos Naousis, Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Prokopi, Ormos Naxou, Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona; or for climbing on: Nisos Paros, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisida Agia Kali, Nisida Agios Artemios, Nisida Trionisi, Vrachonisida Galiatsos, Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Erimos, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Vrachonisida Fonisses, Kournonisi, Nisida Ovriokastro, Nisida Manto, Nisida Apollonos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Cyclades, Vrachonisides Tourlites, Nisides Koufonisia, Akra Mirona, Akra Maistros, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Naxos Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Órmos Náxou, Naxia Bay, Naxos Bay, Náxos Bay, Ormos Naxou, Órmos Náxou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Naxou


TUE 20.08

25°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 21.08

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 22.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
MON 26.08

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

24°/26°
1,008 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Naxou


The nearest ferriess: Naxos ferry terminal, Koufonissi ferry terminal, and others.

Ormos Naxou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Naxou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Naxou.


Ormos Naxou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Naxou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Naxou.


Ormos Naxou on Wikimapia

Ormos Naxou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Naxou.


Ormos Naxou on HotelsMap

Ormos Naxou on HotelsMap. Ormos Naxou.