Island Nisos Naxos on Map 

Island Nisos Naxos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Naxos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Naxos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Naxos

Island Nisos Naxos, , Greece. Elevation 310 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.05306, 25.47639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Naxos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Aghios Prokopios beach, Aghia Anna beach, Maragkas beach, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Paralia Agios Georgios, Grotta beach, Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Amitis beach, Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Prokopi, Ormos Naxou, Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Erimos, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Vrachonisida Fonisses, Kournonisi, Nisida Ovriokastro, Nisida Manto, Nisida Apollonos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Vrachonisides Tourlites, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Naxos Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Nísos Náxos, Dia, Naksa Adasi, Naksos, Nakşa Adası, Naxia, Naxos, Naxou, Nisos Naksos, Nisos Naxos, Náxos, Nísos Náxos, na ke suo si dao, nqsws, Νάξος, Νάξου, Наксос, נקסוס, 纳克索斯岛.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Naxos


MON 21.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/19°
1,013 hPa
THU 31.10

21°/16°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Naxos


The nearest ferriess: Naxos ferry terminal, Koufonissi ferry terminal, and others.

Nisos Naxos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Naxos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Naxos.


Nisos Naxos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Naxos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Naxos.


Nisos Naxos on Wikimapia

Nisos Naxos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Naxos.


Nisos Naxos on HotelsMap

Nisos Naxos on HotelsMap. Nisos Naxos.