Point Kherati on Map 

Point Kherati on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kherati. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Kherati.


 

Main information about Point Kherati

Point Kherati, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.6, 23.78333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Kherati on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Kherati, Kherati, Monokerates, Monokeratés.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Kherati


TUE 22.10

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/18°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

23°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

23°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

23°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.11

11°/12°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.11

12°/12°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Kherati


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Kherati on GoogleMaps

Kherati on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kherati.


Kherati on OpenStreetMaps

Kherati on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kherati.


Kherati on Wikimapia

Kherati on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kherati.


Kherati on HotelsMap

Kherati on HotelsMap. Kherati.