Island Vrachonisida Moira on Map 

Island Vrachonisida Moira on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vrachonisida Moira. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Vrachonisida Moira.


 

Main information about Island Vrachonisida Moira

Island Vrachonisida Moira, , Greece. Elevation 21 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.45528, 27.18028.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Vrachonisida Moira on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris, Ormos Fises, Ormos Makriyialos, Ormos Apella, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Nati, Ormos Pigadia, Ormos Kira Panayia, Ormos Forokli, Ormos Amorfos, Ormos Akhata; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Moira, Nisida Afoti, Nisida Garonisos, Nisida Despotikon, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Akra Makria Pounda, Ifalos Karpathos;

Other names: Vrachonisída Moíra, Isola di Mira, Nisis Moira, Nisís Moíra, Vrachonisida Moira, Vrachonisída Moíra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Vrachonisida Moira


FRI 24.05

19°/19°
1,013 hPa
SAT 25.05

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.05

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/22°
1,011 hPa
SAT 1.06

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 3.06

22°/22°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.06

23°/23°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Vrachonisida Moira


The nearest ferriess: Karpathos ferry terminal, and others.

Vrachonisida Moira on GoogleMaps

Vrachonisida Moira on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vrachonisida Moira.


Vrachonisida Moira on OpenStreetMaps

Vrachonisida Moira on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vrachonisida Moira.


Vrachonisida Moira on Wikimapia

Vrachonisida Moira on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vrachonisida Moira.


Vrachonisida Moira on HotelsMap

Vrachonisida Moira on HotelsMap. Vrachonisida Moira.