Point Akra Mnimata on Map 

Point Akra Mnimata on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Mnimata. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Mnimata.


 

Main information about Point Akra Mnimata

Point Akra Mnimata, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.48333, 24.95.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Mnimata on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisos Rineia, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Tinos Port;

Other names: Ákra Mnímata.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Mnimata


SAT 6.06

21°/21°
1,008 hPa
SUN 7.06

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

22°/22°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

23°/23°
1,006 hPa
FRI 12.06

22°/22°
1,004 hPa
SAT 13.06

23°/22°
1,007 hPa
SUN 14.06

23°/23°
1,008 hPa
MON 15.06

23°/23°
1,009 hPa
TUE 16.06

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 17.06

25°/24°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Mnimata


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, Tinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Tinos Port, and others.

Akra Mnimata on GoogleMaps

Akra Mnimata on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Mnimata.


Akra Mnimata on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Mnimata on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Mnimata.


Akra Mnimata on Wikimapia

Akra Mnimata on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Mnimata.


Akra Mnimata on HotelsMap

Akra Mnimata on HotelsMap. Akra Mnimata.