Island Milos Island on Map 

Island Milos Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Milos Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Milos Island.


 

Main information about Island Milos Island

Island Milos Island, , Greece. Elevation 40 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.67556, 24.44778.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Milos Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Milos Island, MLO, Melos, Meloso, Milo, Milos, Milos Island, Mílos, Nisos Milos, Nísos Mílos, Zefyria, mi luo si dao, mlws, Μήλος, מלוס, 米洛斯岛.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Milos Island


TUE 20.08

24°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 21.08

25°/26°
1,015 hPa
THU 22.08

26°/27°
1,014 hPa
FRI 23.08

25°/27°
1,014 hPa
SAT 24.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
SUN 25.08

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
MON 26.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/27°
1,012 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/27°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/27°
1,010 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Milos Island


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Milos Island on GoogleMaps

Milos Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Milos Island.


Milos Island on OpenStreetMaps

Milos Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Milos Island.


Milos Island on Wikimapia

Milos Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Milos Island.


Milos Island on HotelsMap

Milos Island on HotelsMap. Milos Island.