Bay Ormos Milopotamos on Map 

Bay Ormos Milopotamos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Milopotamos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Milopotamos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Milopotamos

Bay Ormos Milopotamos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.71667, 25.28333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Milopotamos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Vrachonisides Avelonisia; the nearest hotels: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port;

Other names: Órmos Milopótamos, Milopotamos Bay, Ormos Milokotos, Ormos Milopotamos, Órmos Milokotós, Órmos Milopótamos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Milopotamos


SAT 11.07

27°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/24°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 17.07

23°/24°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/24°
1,007 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Milopotamos


The nearest ferriess: Sikinos ferry terminal, Ios ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos, and others.

The nearest ports: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, and others.

Ormos Milopotamos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Milopotamos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Milopotamos.


Ormos Milopotamos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Milopotamos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Milopotamos.


Ormos Milopotamos on Wikimapia

Ormos Milopotamos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Milopotamos.


Ormos Milopotamos on HotelsMap

Ormos Milopotamos on HotelsMap. Ormos Milopotamos.