Island Nisos Megisti on Map 

Island Nisos Megisti on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Megisti. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Megisti.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Megisti

Island Nisos Megisti, , Greece. Elevation 198 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.14222, 29.58139.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Megisti on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Nisida Ro, Vrachonisida Savoura, Vrachonisida Tragonera, Nisos Megisti, Vrachonisida Psoradia, Vrachonisida Polyfados, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Vrachonisida Agrielia, Vrachonisida Mavro Poini, Vrachonisida Mavro Poinaki, Vrachonisida Psomi, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Basak Adasi, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Megalos Niftis, South Hypsili Promontory; the nearest hotels: Kastelorizo Port;

Other names: Nísos Megísti, Castellorizo, Castellórizo, Castelrosso, Cisthene, Kastellorizo, Kastellòrizo, Kastellórizo, Kastelorizo, Kastelorrizon, Kastelórizo, Megiste, Megisti, Megísti, Meis, Meis Adasi, Meis Adası, Meyis Adasi, Nisos Kastellorizon, Nisos Megisti, Nisos Meyisti, Nísos Kastellórizon, Nísos Megísti, Nísos Meyísti, Καστελόριζο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Megisti


SUN 15.09

27°/27°
1,012 hPa
MON 16.09

27°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 17.09

26°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 18.09

26°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
FRI 20.09

25°/27°
1,011 hPa
SAT 21.09

25°/26°
1,011 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/23°
1,019 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 26.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Megisti


The nearest ports: Kastelorizo Port, and others.

Nisos Megisti on GoogleMaps

Nisos Megisti on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Megisti.


Nisos Megisti on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Megisti on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Megisti.


Nisos Megisti on Wikimapia

Nisos Megisti on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Megisti.


Nisos Megisti on HotelsMap

Nisos Megisti on HotelsMap. Nisos Megisti.