Bay Gulf of Messinia on Map 

Bay Gulf of Messinia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gulf of Messinia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Gulf of Messinia.


 

Main information about Bay Gulf of Messinia

Bay Gulf of Messinia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.75, 22.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Gulf of Messinia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Artaki Beach, Zanga Beach, Paralia Kalamatas, Akrogiali beach, Santova beach, Touristiko beach, Paralia Almyrou, Ritsa beach, Kalamitsi beach, Foneas beach, Delphinia beach, Kalogria beach, Stoupa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Nemi, Ormos Kitrion, Ormos Almirou, Gulf of Messinia, Ormos Stoupas, Ormos Selinitsis, Ormos Palotina, Ormos Trakhilas, Ormos Spathari, Ormos Limeniou, Ormos Dhirou, Ormos Langadhaki, Ormos Kakouri, Limani Kalamatas; or for climbing on: Nisis Meropi, Akra Livadhies, Akra Sandava, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Kourtissa, Akra Levktron, Akra Tsaknova, Akra Skhoini, Akra Spiliaroi, Akra Aritza; the nearest hotels: Kalamata Port;

Other names: Gulf of Messinia, Gulf of Kalamata, Gulf of Messini, Gulf of Messinia, Gulf of Messíni, Kalamai, Kolpos Kalamon, Kólpos Kalamón, Messiniakos Kolpos, Messiniakós Kólpos, Κόλπος Καλαμών, Μεσσηνιακός Κόλπος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Gulf of Messinia


THU 19.09

23°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

27°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/21°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/20°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

25°/22°
1,019 hPa
TUE 24.09

25°/22°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

24°/21°
1,010 hPa
THU 26.09

25°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

26°/21°
1,015 hPa
SAT 28.09

26°/22°
1,014 hPa
SUN 29.09

27°/21°
1,011 hPa
MON 30.09

25°/22°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Gulf of Messinia


The nearest ports: Kalamata Port, and others.

Gulf of Messinia on GoogleMaps

Gulf of Messinia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Gulf of Messinia.


Gulf of Messinia on OpenStreetMaps

Gulf of Messinia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gulf of Messinia.


Gulf of Messinia on Wikimapia

Gulf of Messinia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gulf of Messinia.


Gulf of Messinia on HotelsMap

Gulf of Messinia on HotelsMap. Gulf of Messinia.