Island Nisis Meropi on Map 

Island Nisis Meropi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Meropi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Meropi.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Meropi

Island Nisis Meropi, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.88333, 22.23333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Meropi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Artaki Beach, Zanga Beach, Paralia Kalamatas, Akrogiali beach, Santova beach, Touristiko beach, Paralia Almyrou, Ritsa beach, Kalamitsi beach, Foneas beach, Delphinia beach, Kalogria beach, Stoupa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Nemi, Ormos Kitrion, Ormos Almirou, Gulf of Messinia, Ormos Stoupas, Ormos Selinitsis, Ormos Palotina, Ormos Trakhilas, Ormos Limeniou, Limani Kalamatas; or for climbing on: Nisis Meropi, Akra Livadhies, Akra Sandava, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Kourtissa, Akra Levktron, Akra Tsaknova, Akra Skhoini; the nearest hotels: Kalamata Port;

Other names: Nisís Merópi, Nisis Dhimitraion, Nisis Meropi, Nisís Dhimitraíon, Nisís Merópi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Meropi


FRI 7.08

27°/24°
1,012 hPa
SAT 8.08

28°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

28°/26°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

30°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 11.08

31°/27°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

31°/27°
1,011 hPa
THU 13.08

32°/27°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

30°/27°
1,012 hPa
SAT 15.08

31°/27°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

31°/27°
1,012 hPa
MON 17.08

32°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 18.08

32°/29°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Meropi


The nearest ports: Kalamata Port, and others.

Nisis Meropi on GoogleMaps

Nisis Meropi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Meropi.


Nisis Meropi on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Meropi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Meropi.


Nisis Meropi on Wikimapia

Nisis Meropi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Meropi.


Nisis Meropi on HotelsMap

Nisis Meropi on HotelsMap. Nisis Meropi.