Bay Ormos Melo on Map 

Bay Ormos Melo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Melo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Melo.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Melo

Bay Ormos Melo, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.33333, 26.55.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Melo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Merikha, Ormos Melo, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kambos, Ormos Griko, Ormos Lambi, Limin Lipso, Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Limin Skala; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Alatzonisi, Vrachonisida Platy, Vrachonisida Anydro, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Prasonisaki, Vrachonisida Megalos Anthropofagos, Vrachonisida Mikro Anthropofagos, Nisos Patmos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Panagia, Vrachonisida Agiou Foka, Vrachonisida Tragos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Vrachonisida Koudros, Vrachonisida Chelia, Vrachonisida Saraki, Vrachonisida Gryllousa, Vrachonisida Arefousa, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Vrachonisida Fragko, Vrachonisida Koumaro, Vrachonisida Marathi, Vrachonisida Spalathronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Nisida Arkoi, Vrachonisida Smyntronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Kappari, Vrachonisida Tsoukaki, Vrachonisida Avaptisto, Vrachonisida Tsouka, Nisida Leipsoi, Vrachonisida Pilafi, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Stavri, Vrachonisida Kalovoulo, Vrachonisida Lira, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisides Anthropofagoi, Vrachonisides Refoulia, Vrachonisides Manoli, Vrachonisides Chalavra, Vrachonisides Farios, Notia Aspra, Aspronisia, Vrachonisides Kalapodia, Vrachonisides Gourna, Voria Aspra, Akra Komaro, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Petrokaravo, Skopeloi Tragos, Ifalos Khelia, Skopelos Miseo, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Patmos Port, Lipsi Port, Leros Port;

Other names: Órmos Mélo, Baia di Melo, Meloyi Bay, Ormos Melo, Órmos Mélo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Melo


FRI 20.09

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
SUN 22.09

19°/22°
1,018 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/22°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/23°
1,012 hPa
WED 25.09

21°/22°
1,009 hPa
THU 26.09

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 27.09

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
SAT 28.09

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 29.09

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
MON 30.09

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Melo


The nearest ferriess: Patmos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Patmos Port, Lipsi Port, Leros Port, and others.

Ormos Melo on GoogleMaps

Ormos Melo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Melo.


Ormos Melo on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Melo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Melo.


Ormos Melo on Wikimapia

Ormos Melo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Melo.


Ormos Melo on HotelsMap

Ormos Melo on HotelsMap. Ormos Melo.