Point Akra Melissa on Map 

Point Akra Melissa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Melissa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Melissa.


 

Main information about Point Akra Melissa

Point Akra Melissa, , Greece. Elevation 112 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.68333, 23.83333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Melissa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Politikon, Ormos Atalantou, Ormos Piliou, Ormos Vourkos, Ormos Neas Artakis, Ormos Vlachias, Ormos Limnionas, Ormos Metochiou, Ormos Platania, Notios Limenas Chalkidas, Voreios Limenas Chalkidas, Voreios Limani Chalkidas, Limenas Chalkidos; or for climbing on: Nisis Kheliatho, Euboea Island, Trianisia, Akra Melissa, Akra Kalami;

Other names: Ákra Mélissa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Melissa


SUN 15.09

22°/23°
1,022 hPa
MON 16.09

22°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/26°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

19°/21°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

19°/20°
1,026 hPa
SUN 22.09

18°/21°
1,030 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/21°
1,029 hPa
TUE 24.09

21°/22°
1,023 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Melissa


The nearest islands: Nisis Kheliatho, Euboea Island, Trianisia, Akra Melissa, Akra Kalami, and others.

Akra Melissa on GoogleMaps

Akra Melissa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Melissa.


Akra Melissa on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Melissa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Melissa.


Akra Melissa on Wikimapia

Akra Melissa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Melissa.


Akra Melissa on HotelsMap

Akra Melissa on HotelsMap. Akra Melissa.