Island Megalonisi on Map 

Island Megalonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megalonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Megalonisi.


 

Main information about Island Megalonisi

Island Megalonisi, , Greece. Elevation 28 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.92277, 24.79983.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Megalonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agia Galinis, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Faldaoutsoi, Ormos Gournia, Ormos Kaloi Limniones, Ormos Salamias; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Papadoplaka, Megalonisi, Nisida Agios Pavlos, Nisida Trafos, Nisides Paximadia, Akra Trekala;

Other names: Megalonísi, Megalo, Megalonisi, Megalonísi, Megálo, Μεγαλονήσι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Megalonisi


SUN 15.09

23°/24°
1,017 hPa
MON 16.09

25°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

25°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 21.09

22°/20°
1,020 hPa
SUN 22.09

20°/20°
1,023 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/20°
1,023 hPa
TUE 24.09

22°/21°
1,020 hPa
WED 25.09

21°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Megalonisi


Megalonisi on GoogleMaps

Megalonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Megalonisi.


Megalonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Megalonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Megalonisi.


Megalonisi on Wikimapia

Megalonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Megalonisi.


Megalonisi on HotelsMap

Megalonisi on HotelsMap. Megalonisi.