Island Mourtemeno on Map 

Island Mourtemeno on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mourtemeno. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Mourtemeno.


 

Main information about Island Mourtemeno

Island Mourtemeno, , Greece. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.39761, 20.23372.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Mourtemeno on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Ormiskos Valtou, Ormos Sagiadas, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Nisis Kalami, Ortholithos, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Mourteméno, Mega Mourtemeno, Mega Mourteméno, Megalo Mourtemeno, Megálo Mourteméno, Mourtemeno, Mourteméno, Nisida Megalo Mourtemeno, Nisída Megálo Mourteméno, Μουρτεμένο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Mourtemeno


MON 16.09

28°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 18.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/25°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,023 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,020 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Mourtemeno


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port, and others.

Mourtemeno on GoogleMaps

Mourtemeno on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mourtemeno.


Mourtemeno on OpenStreetMaps

Mourtemeno on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mourtemeno.


Mourtemeno on Wikimapia

Mourtemeno on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mourtemeno.


Mourtemeno on HotelsMap

Mourtemeno on HotelsMap. Mourtemeno.