Island Megali Kira on Map 

Island Megali Kira on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Megali Kira. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Megali Kira.


 

Main information about Island Megali Kira

Island Megali Kira, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38, 23.55.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Megali Kira on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vourkadhi, Ormos Kanakia, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Salaminas, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Perani, Ormos Kakis Viglas, Vlikha Bay, Ormos Paloukion, Ormos Selinion, Ormos Ampelakion, Ormos Skaramagka, Ormos Keratsiniou, Ormos Palaska, Palaska Ormos, Ormos Falirou, Ormos Vouliagmenis, Ormos Varis, Limani Elefsinas, Limani Irakleous, Limani Peiraia, Limin Kanari, Limin Mounikhias, Ormos Glifadhas; or for climbing on: Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisis Pachaki, Nisida Pachi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisis Revythousa, Makronisos, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Kordeliaris, Makronisos, Nisida Panagitsa, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Eleousa, Nisida Pera, Nisi Salamina, Nisida Leros, Nisida Agios Georgios, Megali Kira, Nisida, Mikri Kira, Nisida Atalanti, Nisida Psyttaleia, Nisis Idhrousa, Kavouronisi, Nisida Fleves, Nisida Flevopoula, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Lagona, Nisida Artemis, Nisida Apollon, Nisis Stalis, Nisoi Laouses, Nisides Peristeria, Nisides Kyrades, Nisides Mermigkia, Akra Tourlos, Akra Keos, Akra Agios Kosmas, Yfalos Kakoulidi; the nearest hotels: Ellinika Nafpigeia, Marina Falirou, Marina Floisvou, Marina Alimou, Piraeus Port;

Other names: Megáli Kirá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Megali Kira


SUN 15.12

15°/13°
1,021 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/14°
1,026 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/14°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

15°/15°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/15°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 21.12

16°/16°
1,015 hPa
SUN 22.12

17°/14°
1,009 hPa
MON 23.12

16°/13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 24.12

15°/14°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.12

16°/15°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.12

17°/16°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Megali Kira


The nearest beaches: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia, and others.

Megali Kira on GoogleMaps

Megali Kira on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Megali Kira.


Megali Kira on OpenStreetMaps

Megali Kira on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Megali Kira.


Megali Kira on Wikimapia

Megali Kira on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Megali Kira.


Megali Kira on HotelsMap

Megali Kira on HotelsMap. Megali Kira.