Point Akra Mavros Kavos on Map 

Point Akra Mavros Kavos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Mavros Kavos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Mavros Kavos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Mavros Kavos

Point Akra Mavros Kavos, , Greece. Elevation 39 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.18942, 25.72275.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Mavros Kavos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalikovrehtis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psari Forada, Ormos Tertsa, Ormos Charkoma, Ormos Kitroplaka, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vathy, Ormos Choriou, Ormos Koutoukaras, Ormos Porou, Ormos Ierapetras, Kolpos Mirampellou, Ormos Pseira, Ormos Mochlou, Limani Agiou Nikolaou; or for climbing on: Nisida Afentis Christos, Nikolonisi, Nisida Agioi Pantes, Mikronisi, Nisida Spinalogka, Nisida Kolokythas, Vryonisi, Nisida Konida, Nisida Agriomandra, Nisida Katergo, Nisida Pseira, Nisida Fotia, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Theofilos, Akra Xeromili, Akra Ponta, Akra Drepani, Akra Ammoudi, Akra Nikolos, Akra Mandraki, Akra Mavros Kavos, Akra Pleora, Akra Vangi, Akra Krios, Akra Gyrapetra, Yfaloi Kalogeroi; the nearest hotels: Arvi;

Other names: Ákra Mávros Kávos, Akra Mavros Kavos, Mavros Kavos, Mávros Kávos, Ákra Mávros Kávos, Άκρα Μαύρος Κάβος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Mavros Kavos


SAT 4.07

28°/27°
1,008 hPa
SUN 5.07

31°/26°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

29°/25°
1,003 hPa
TUE 7.07

28°/25°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

29°/24°
1,008 hPa
THU 9.07

27°/23°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

27°/23°
1,009 hPa
SAT 11.07

27°/23°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

29°/25°
1,006 hPa
MON 13.07

28°/24°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

27°/24°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Mavros Kavos


The nearest ferriess: Aghios Nikolaos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalikovrehtis, and others.

The nearest ports: Arvi, and others.

Akra Mavros Kavos on GoogleMaps

Akra Mavros Kavos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Mavros Kavos.


Akra Mavros Kavos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Mavros Kavos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Mavros Kavos.


Akra Mavros Kavos on Wikimapia

Akra Mavros Kavos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Mavros Kavos.


Akra Mavros Kavos on HotelsMap

Akra Mavros Kavos on HotelsMap. Akra Mavros Kavos.