Point Akra Mavros on Map 

Point Akra Mavros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Mavros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Mavros.


 

Main information about Point Akra Mavros

Point Akra Mavros, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.38333, 24.91667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Mavros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Limenas Syrou; or for climbing on: Nisos Gyaros, Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisos Tinos, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Isternia, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros;

Other names: Ákra Mávros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Mavros


SUN 24.03

13°/13°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/16°
1,011 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/16°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.03

15°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 31.03

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.04

16°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 2.04

17°/16°
1,007 hPa
WED 3.04

16°/16°
1,008 hPa
THU 4.04

16°/15°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Mavros


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, and others.

Akra Mavros on GoogleMaps

Akra Mavros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Mavros.


Akra Mavros on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Mavros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Mavros.


Akra Mavros on Wikimapia

Akra Mavros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Mavros.


Akra Mavros on HotelsMap

Akra Mavros on HotelsMap. Akra Mavros.