Island Nisida Syvota on Map 

Island Nisida Syvota on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Syvota. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Syvota.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Syvota

Island Nisida Syvota, , Greece. Elevation 79 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.40333, 20.21528.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Syvota on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valtos Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Ormos Prasses, Ormiskos Valtou, Ormos Sagiadas, Limin Gaios, Limenas Mourtos, Voutoumi, Ormos Igoumenitsas, Ormos Platarias, Ormiskos Perdika, Ormiskos Arillas, Ormos Pargas, Ormos Agia Kyriaki, Limani Gaios, Port Gomenizza; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Katergo, Nisis Kalami, Ortholithos, Vrachonisida Prasoudi, Paxos, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Mongonisi, Vrachonisida Xeronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Dionysios, Kaltsonisi, Nisida Syvota, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Mourtemeno, Nisida Gourouni, Vrachonisida Peramos, Katsonisi, Vrachonisida Omprella, Nisida Agiou Nikolaou, Nisia Mourtos, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Paxoi, Yfalos Panagia; the nearest hotels: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port;

Other names: Nisída Sývota, Mourtos, Mourtzo, Moúrtos, Moúrtzo, Nisida Syvota, Nisis Mavro Oros, Nisis Mourtos, Nisis Mourtzo, Nisis Syvota, Nisos Mavron Oros, Nisos Sivota, Nisída Sývota, Nisís Moúrtos, Nisís Moúrtzo, Nisís Mávro Óros, Nisís Sývota, Nísos Mávron Óros, Nísos Sívota, Sivota Island, Sivoto, Sívoto.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Syvota


SUN 26.05

20°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/19°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
FRI 31.05

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.06

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 3.06

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 6.06

21°/18°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Syvota


The nearest beaches: Valtos Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Paxi Port, Igoumenitsa Port, and others.

Nisida Syvota on GoogleMaps

Nisida Syvota on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Syvota.


Nisida Syvota on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Syvota on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Syvota.


Nisida Syvota on Wikimapia

Nisida Syvota on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Syvota.


Nisida Syvota on HotelsMap

Nisida Syvota on HotelsMap. Nisida Syvota.