Point Mavro Kefali on Map 

Point Mavro Kefali on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mavro Kefali. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Mavro Kefali.


 

Main information about Point Mavro Kefali

Point Mavro Kefali, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.6, 24.08333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Mavro Kefali on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Mávro Kefáli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Mavro Kefali


TUE 22.10

22°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/18°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

23°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

23°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

23°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 1.11

11°/12°
1,023 hPa
SAT 2.11

12°/12°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Mavro Kefali


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Mavro Kefali on GoogleMaps

Mavro Kefali on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mavro Kefali.


Mavro Kefali on OpenStreetMaps

Mavro Kefali on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mavro Kefali.


Mavro Kefali on Wikimapia

Mavro Kefali on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mavro Kefali.


Mavro Kefali on HotelsMap

Mavro Kefali on HotelsMap. Mavro Kefali.