Bay Ormos Marmara on Map 

Bay Ormos Marmara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Marmara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Marmara.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Marmara

Bay Ormos Marmara, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.05, 25.26667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Marmara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Orkos bay, Livadia Beach, Aghios Prokopios beach, Aghia Anna beach, Maragkas beach, Mikri Vigla - North bay (Parthena), Plaka beach, Mikri Vigla -Southern bay (Limanaki), Paralia Agios Georgios, Grotta beach, Kastraki beach, Aliko beach, Pyrgaki, Agiassos beach, Amitis beach, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Paranges, Ormos Plastira, Ormos Naousis, Ormos Tsipidho, Ormos Marmara, Ormos Filizi, Ormos Prokopi, Ormos Naxou, Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Paroikias; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Petalida, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisida Diplo, Vrachonisida Kokkinos Tourlos, Nisida Kavouras, Nisida Magrines, Vrachonisida Mavros Tourlos, Nisida Remmatonisi, Nisida Salagko, Nisida Tourlos, Vrachonisida Kampana, Vrachonisida Preza, Nisida Glaropounta, Vrachonisida Tigani, Nisida Pantieronisi, Vrachonisida Peponas, Vrachonisida Petrokaravo, Vrachonisida Loumpinas, Nisos Paros, Vrachonisida Detis, Nisida Agia Kali, Nisida Agios Artemios, Nisida Trionisi, Vrachonisida Galiatsos, Vrachonisida Mavronisi, Vrachonisida Makronisos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Oikonomou, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Erimos, Vrachonisida Kteni, Nisida Filizi, Vrachonisida Fonisses, Kournonisi, Nisida Ovriokastro, Nisida Manto, Nisida Apollonos, Vrachonisida Mavros Vrachos, Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisides Agiou Spyridonos, Nisides Pantieronisia, Cyclades, Vrachonisides Tourlites, Akra Glifo, Akra Makria, Akra Mirona, Akra Maistros, Akra Mavros; the nearest hotels: Paros Port, Naxos Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port;

Other names: rmos Mrmara, Marmora Bay, Ormos Marmara, rmos Mrmara.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Marmara


THU 26.05

25°/23°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.05

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 28.05

25°/24°
1,011 hPa
SUN 29.05

24°/21°
1,008 hPa
MON 30.05

22°/21°
1,011 hPa
TUE 31.05

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 1.06

23°/21°
1,013 hPa
THU 2.06

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
FRI 3.06

23°/22°
1,012 hPa
SAT 4.06

22°/22°
1,012 hPa
SUN 5.06

23°/23°
1,011 hPa
MON 6.06

22°/22°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Marmara


The nearest ports: Paros Port, Naxos Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, and others.

Ormos Marmara on GoogleMaps

Ormos Marmara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Marmara.


Ormos Marmara on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Marmara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Marmara.


Ormos Marmara on Wikimapia

Ormos Marmara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Marmara.


Ormos Marmara on HotelsMap

Ormos Marmara on HotelsMap. Ormos Marmara.