Point Akra Marmara on Map 

Point Akra Marmara on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Marmara. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Marmara.


 

Main information about Point Akra Marmara

Point Akra Marmara, , Greece. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.46691, 25.21707.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Marmara on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Ákra Mármara, Akra Marmara, Cape Marmara, Cape Mármara, Ákra Mármara, Άκρα Μάρμαρα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Marmara


SAT 22.02

13°/12°
1,020 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/13°
1,022 hPa
MON 24.02

12°/14°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

15°/14°
1,021 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 27.02

17°/13°
1,009 hPa
FRI 28.02

13°/13°
1,013 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/13°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.03

18°/16°
1,016 hPa
WED 4.03

16°/15°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Marmara


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Akra Marmara on GoogleMaps

Akra Marmara on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Marmara.


Akra Marmara on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Marmara on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Marmara.


Akra Marmara on Wikimapia

Akra Marmara on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Marmara.


Akra Marmara on HotelsMap

Akra Marmara on HotelsMap. Akra Marmara.