Bay Ormos Manganari on Map 

Bay Ormos Manganari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Manganari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Manganari.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Manganari

Bay Ormos Manganari, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.65, 25.36667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Manganari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Kalando; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Nisos Irakleia, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Vrachonisida Agrilos, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisides Avelonisia, Nisides Koufonisia; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port;

Other names: Órmos Manganári, Manganari Bay, Manganári Bay, Ormos Manganari, Órmos Manganári.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Manganari


MON 16.09

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 17.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

23°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 19.09

23°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

20°/21°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

20°/21°
1,020 hPa
MON 23.09

20°/21°
1,021 hPa
TUE 24.09

20°/21°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.09

20°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.09

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

21°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Manganari


The nearest ferriess: Ios ferry terminal, Koufonissi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, Kalantos, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, and others.

Ormos Manganari on GoogleMaps

Ormos Manganari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Manganari.


Ormos Manganari on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Manganari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Manganari.


Ormos Manganari on Wikimapia

Ormos Manganari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Manganari.


Ormos Manganari on HotelsMap

Ormos Manganari on HotelsMap. Ormos Manganari.