Point Akra Maleka on Map 

Point Akra Maleka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Maleka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Maleka.


 

Main information about Point Akra Maleka

Point Akra Maleka, , Greece. Elevation 10 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.58693, 24.17497.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Maleka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Maléka, Akra Maleka, Akra Melekhas, Cape Melekha, Kiamon, Kíamon, Ákra Maléka, Ákra Melékhas, Άκρα Μαλέκα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Maleka


FRI 22.03

13°/12°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/10°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/11°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 28.03

18°/9°
1,019 hPa
FRI 29.03

19°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.03

17°/14°
1,011 hPa
SUN 31.03

16°/13°
1,011 hPa
MON 1.04

17°/12°
1,014 hPa
TUE 2.04

17°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Maleka


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Maleka on GoogleMaps

Akra Maleka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Maleka.


Akra Maleka on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Maleka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Maleka.


Akra Maleka on Wikimapia

Akra Maleka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Maleka.


Akra Maleka on HotelsMap

Akra Maleka on HotelsMap. Akra Maleka.