Island Makronisos on Map 

Island Makronisos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makronisos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Makronisos.


 

Main information about Island Makronisos

Island Makronisos, , Greece. Elevation 23 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.96636, 23.4192.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Makronisos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Freattydos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Kirkati, Ormos Yermainou, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Vourkadhi, Ormos Kanakia, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Salaminas, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Perani, Ormos Kakis Viglas, Vlikha Bay, Ormos Paloukion, Ormos Selinion, Ormos Ampelakion, Ormos Skaramagka, Ormos Keratsiniou, Ormos Palaska, Palaska Ormos, Limani Elefsinas, Limani Irakleous, Limani Peiraia, Limin Kanari; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Petronisi, Nisida Agios Thomas, Tragonisi, Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Ypsili, Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisis Pachaki, Nisida Pachi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisis Revythousa, Makronisos, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Kordeliaris, Makronisos, Nisida Panagitsa, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Eleousa, Nisida Pera, Nisi Salamina, Nisida Leros, Nisida Agios Georgios, Megali Kira, Nisida, Mikri Kira, Nisida Atalanti, Nisida Psyttaleia, Nisoi Diaporioi, Nisoi Laouses, Nisides Peristeria, Nisides Kyrades, Akra Tourlos, Akra Keos; the nearest hotels: Ellinika Nafpigeia, Piraeus Port;

Other names: Makrónisos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Makronisos


SAT 25.05

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 26.05

26°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

25°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.05

28°/19°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

25°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

27°/21°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

26°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 1.06

23°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 2.06

23°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 3.06

22°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 4.06

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/22°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Makronisos


The nearest beaches: Paralia Freattydos, and others.

The nearest ports: Ellinika Nafpigeia, Piraeus Port, and others.

Makronisos on GoogleMaps

Makronisos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makronisos.


Makronisos on OpenStreetMaps

Makronisos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makronisos.


Makronisos on Wikimapia

Makronisos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makronisos.


Makronisos on HotelsMap

Makronisos on HotelsMap. Makronisos.