Island Nisos Makronisos on Map 

Island Nisos Makronisos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Makronisos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Makronisos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Makronisos

Island Nisos Makronisos, , Greece. Elevation 102 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.69861, 24.12167.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Makronisos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Anavyssou, Gourkolimano, Ormos Legrenon, Ormos Vraonas, Limin Souniou, Ormos Markopoulou, Ormos Kakias Thalassas, Passalimani, Limani Lavriou, Ormos Daskaliou, Ormos Gaidouromantra, Ormos Thorikou, Ormos Poundazezas, Tourkolimano, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vromopigado, Ormos Avlaki, Ormos Angalistros, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Yerolimionas, Ormos Tserkeza, Ormos Almiropigadha, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Vathy Avlaki, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Pisa, Ormos Kavia, Ormos Kastelakia, Ormos Evroskopos, Ormos Avithos, Ormos Xila, Ormos Mavrambeli, Ormos Khalaron, Ormos Fournaki, Ormos Vourkari, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Polais; or for climbing on: Nisida Pothito, Vrachonisida Vromousa, Nisida Arsida, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisida Patroklou, Nisida Archi, Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Koroni, Nisos Makronisos, Nisos Kea, Grionisi, Vrachonisides Markelou, Aspronisia, Akra Vrysaki, Skopelos Koudouni, Yfalos Passa, Yfalos Makri, Yfalos Trypiti; the nearest hotels: Lavrio Port;

Other names: Nísos Makrónisos, Eleni, Eléni, Makronisi, Makronisos, Makronísi, Makrónisos, Nisos Elenis, Nisos Makronisos, Nísos Elénis, Nísos Makrónisos, Ελένη, Νήσος Μακρόνησος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Makronisos


MON 20.05

23°/18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.05

25°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.05

24°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

20°/19°
1,014 hPa
FRI 24.05

23°/21°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.05

24°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.05

24°/19°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

23°/20°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

22°/20°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

25°/22°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

26°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/26°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Makronisos


The nearest beaches: Erotospilia, and others.

The nearest ports: Lavrio Port, and others.

Nisos Makronisos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Makronisos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Makronisos.


Nisos Makronisos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Makronisos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Makronisos.


Nisos Makronisos on Wikimapia

Nisos Makronisos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Makronisos.


Nisos Makronisos on HotelsMap

Nisos Makronisos on HotelsMap. Nisos Makronisos.