Island Makronisi on Map 

Island Makronisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makronisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Makronisi.


 

Main information about Island Makronisi

Island Makronisi, , Greece. Elevation 72 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.18047, 23.00129.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Makronisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sterna, Skalosia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Mazari, Ormos Zaltsas, Ormos Lakazezas, Bay of Corinth, Ormos Saranti, Ormos Agriliou, Ormos Skalosias, Ormos Loutrakiou, Kolpos Alkionidhon, Ormos Sotiras, Ormos Skhoinou, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Livadostrou, Ormos Yermainou, Ormos Psathas; or for climbing on: Alatonisi, Nisida Vroma, Nisida Tampourlo, Nisida Fonias, Praso, Glaronisi, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisida Grompoloura, Nisida Kouveli, Nisis Zoodhokhos Piyi, Makronisi, Nisoi Alkionidhes, Nisidhes Strava, Akra Arvanikos, Akra Tsourgia, Akra Tsarla; the nearest hotels: Loutraki Port;

Other names: Makronísi, Makro Island, Makronisi, Makronisos, Makronísi, Makró Island, Makrónisos, Nisos Dhiporto, Nisos Makronisos, Nísos Dhíporto, Nísos Makrónisos, Vrakhonisis Makronisos, Vrakhonisís Makrónisos, Μακρονήσι, Μακρόνησος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Makronisi


SUN 26.05

24°/18°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/19°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.05

27°/19°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

26°/19°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

26°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/18°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

23°/17°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.06

19°/16°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.06

20°/16°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

18°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 6.06

18°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Makronisi


The nearest beaches: Sterna, Skalosia, and others.

The nearest ports: Loutraki Port, and others.

Makronisi on GoogleMaps

Makronisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makronisi.


Makronisi on OpenStreetMaps

Makronisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makronisi.


Makronisi on Wikimapia

Makronisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makronisi.


Makronisi on HotelsMap

Makronisi on HotelsMap. Makronisi.