Island Nisida Makra on Map 

Island Nisida Makra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Makra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Makra.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Makra

Island Nisida Makra, , Greece. Elevation 68 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.27028, 25.88639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Makra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisos Anafi, Vrachonisida Rokana, Vrachonisida Ftena, Vrachonisida Flini, Nisida Pacheia, Nisida Makra, Vrachonisida Ofidousa, Ftena Nisides; the nearest hotels: Anafi Port;

Other names: Nisída Makrá, Nisida Makra, Nisis Makra, Nisída Makrá, Nisís Makrá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Makra


SAT 25.05

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

22°/21°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 3.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.06

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

21°/21°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Makra


The nearest ferriess: Anafi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos, and others.

The nearest ports: Anafi Port, and others.

Nisida Makra on GoogleMaps

Nisida Makra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Makra.


Nisida Makra on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Makra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Makra.


Nisida Makra on Wikimapia

Nisida Makra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Makra.


Nisida Makra on HotelsMap

Nisida Makra on HotelsMap. Nisida Makra.