Point Makhairidha on Map 

Point Makhairidha on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makhairidha. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Makhairidha.


 

Main information about Point Makhairidha

Point Makhairidha, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.58333, 24.06667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Makhairidha on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Makhairídha.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Makhairidha


THU 13.08

28°/27°
1,012 hPa
FRI 14.08

28°/27°
1,011 hPa
SAT 15.08

29°/27°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 17.08

27°/26°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

29°/27°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

28°/26°
1,005 hPa
THU 20.08

29°/26°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
SAT 22.08

27°/26°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

28°/26°
1,009 hPa
MON 24.08

28°/26°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Makhairidha


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Makhairidha on GoogleMaps

Makhairidha on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Makhairidha.


Makhairidha on OpenStreetMaps

Makhairidha on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Makhairidha.


Makhairidha on Wikimapia

Makhairidha on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Makhairidha.


Makhairidha on HotelsMap

Makhairidha on HotelsMap. Makhairidha.