Islands Nisides Makares on Map 

Islands Nisides Makares on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisides Makares. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Nisides Makares.


 

Main information about Islands Nisides Makares

Islands Nisides Makares, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.07611, 25.70083.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islands Nisides Makares on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri; or for climbing on: Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisos Donousa, Vrachonisida Skylonisi, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisida Nikouria, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port;

Other names: Nisídes Mákares, Makari Islands, Makaria, Makariai, Makarioe, Makariá, Makáriai, Nisides Makares, Nisidhes Makares, Nisídes Mákares, Nisídhes Mákares.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Nisides Makares


MON 21.10

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/18°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/18°
1,018 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/19°
1,013 hPa
THU 31.10

21°/16°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/19°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Nisides Makares


The nearest ferriess: Koufonissi ferry terminal, Donoussa ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis, and others.

Nisides Makares on GoogleMaps

Nisides Makares on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisides Makares.


Nisides Makares on OpenStreetMaps

Nisides Makares on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisides Makares.


Nisides Makares on Wikimapia

Nisides Makares on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisides Makares.


Nisides Makares on HotelsMap

Nisides Makares on HotelsMap. Nisides Makares.