Island Nisis Madhouri on Map 

Island Nisis Madhouri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Madhouri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Madhouri.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Madhouri

Island Nisis Madhouri, , Greece. Elevation 36 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.70728, 20.72485.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Madhouri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agios Nikitas, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Fleva, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Rouda, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Drepanou, Ormos Drepanou, Podhari, Ormos Dermata, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Vathy Limani, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Nerouratima, Ormos Prevezis, Ormos Elia, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Palairou, Ormos Paliovarka, Ormos Agiou Markou, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Vonitsas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Ormos Mitikas; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Lefkada, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Volios, Nisida Vagia, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisida Koukounitsa, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Ionian Islands, Nisides Pogonia, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agios Ioannis, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Gyrapetra, Akra Trachilas, Skopeloi Achilleos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Miaulis Rock, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Aktio Marina;

Other names: Nisís Madhourí, Madouri, Nisida Madouri, Μαδουρή, Νησίδα Μαδουρή.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Madhouri


TUE 20.08

28°/26°
1,017 hPa
WED 21.08

26°/26°
1,016 hPa
THU 22.08

27°/28°
1,016 hPa
FRI 23.08

29°/29°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/29°
1,015 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/28°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.08

28°/28°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
WED 28.08

27°/28°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/26°
1,012 hPa
FRI 30.08

26°/26°
1,012 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/25°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Madhouri


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Aktio Marina, and others.

Nisis Madhouri on GoogleMaps

Nisis Madhouri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Madhouri.


Nisis Madhouri on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Madhouri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Madhouri.


Nisis Madhouri on Wikimapia

Nisis Madhouri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Madhouri.


Nisis Madhouri on HotelsMap

Nisis Madhouri on HotelsMap. Nisis Madhouri.