Islands Lefkonisia on Map 

Islands Lefkonisia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lefkonisia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islands Lefkonisia.


 

Main information about Islands Lefkonisia

Islands Lefkonisia, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.95572, 23.44726.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islands Lefkonisia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vromolimnos; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kamini, Ormos Valtoudi, Ormos Chondri Ammos, Ormos Gouves, Ormos Platanias, Ormos Limnis, Ormos Vasilikon, Ormos Gournes, Ormos Ftelio, Ormos Loutro, Ormos Platania, Ormos Kechrias, Ormos Agiou Vasileiou, Ormos Peleki, Ormos Siferi, Ormos Skiathou, Ormos Mandoudhi, Ormos Atalantou, Ormos Piliou; or for climbing on: Nisida Prasouda, Nisida Alatas, Nisida Pontikonisi, Prasonisi, Skiathos Island, Nisida Tsougkria, Nisida Maragkos, Nisida Arkos, Nisida Katsoulia, Aspronisi, Nisida Repi, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Plevro, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Dasia, Lefkonisia, Kastronisia, Akra Giannitsa, Akra Artemisio, Akra Sepia, Akra Ammoni, Akra Katergaki, Akra Gero, Akra Gourouni, Yfalos Lefkari, Yfalos Agia Eleni, Skopelos Gournes; the nearest hotels: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port;

Other names: Lefkonísia, Lefkonisia, Lefkonísia, Lephko Islets, Levko Islets, Levkonisia, Levkonisoi, Levkonísia, Levkó Islets, Levkónisoi, Vrakhonisidhes Levko, Vrakhonisídhes Levkó, Λευκονήσια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islands Lefkonisia


TUE 7.07

28°/25°
1,010 hPa
WED 8.07

22°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

24°/25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.07

25°/25°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
SUN 12.07

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/25°
1,015 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/26°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.07

26°/26°
1,013 hPa
SAT 18.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islands Lefkonisia


The nearest beaches: Paralia Vromolimnos, and others.

The nearest ports: Skiathos Port, Glossa Port, and others.

Lefkonisia on GoogleMaps

Lefkonisia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lefkonisia.


Lefkonisia on OpenStreetMaps

Lefkonisia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lefkonisia.


Lefkonisia on Wikimapia

Lefkonisia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lefkonisia.


Lefkonisia on HotelsMap

Lefkonisia on HotelsMap. Lefkonisia.