Island Lefkada on Map 

Island Lefkada on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Lefkada. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Lefkada.


 

Main information about Island Lefkada

Island Lefkada, , Greece. Elevation 909 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.71667, 20.63333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Lefkada on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Porto Katsiki; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fiskardo, Ormos Vasilikis, Ormos Agios Nikitas, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Afales, Ormos Afteli, Ormos Frikon, Ormos Fleva, Ormos Sivota, Ormos Rouda, Ormos Desimi, Ormos Drepanou, Ormos Drepanou, Podhari, Ormos Dermata, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Vathy Limani, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Nerouratima, Ormos Prevezis, Ormos Elia, Ormos Agiou Petrou; or for climbing on: Nisida Sesoula, Lefkada, Nisida Arkoudi, Nisis Khelona, Nisis Madhouri, Nisida Volios, Nisida Vagia, Nisida Thilia, Nisida Sparti, Nisida Skorpidi, Nisida Skorpios, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Ionian Islands, Nisides Pogonia, Akra Dafnoudi, Akra Exogi, Akra Agios Ioannis, Akra Agiou Nikolaou, Akra Gyrapetra, Skopeloi Achilleos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Miaulis Rock, Ifaloi Formikoula; the nearest hotels: Aktio Marina;

Other names: Lefkada, Lefkada, Lefkado, Lefkas, Lefkáda, Leucada, Leucade, Leucas, Leukada, Leukas, Levkada, Levkas, Levkáda, Lèucada, Léucade, Nesi Leukada, Nesos Leukas, Nisos Lefkada, Nisos Lefkas, Nisos Levkas, Nísos Lefkáda, Nísos Lefkás, Nísos Levkás, Santa Maura, lai fu ka si zhou, lepeukada, lpqdh, lyfkada, refukada dao, Λευκάδα, Λευκάς, Νήσος Λευκάς, Νησί Λευκάδα, Левкада, Лефкада, Лефкас, לפקדה, ليفكادا, レフカダ島, 萊夫卡斯州, 레프카다.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Lefkada


WED 20.03

14°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

17°/16°
1,023 hPa
FRI 22.03

17°/16°
1,024 hPa
SAT 23.03

17°/17°
1,021 hPa
SUN 24.03

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
MON 25.03

16°/15°
1,022 hPa
TUE 26.03

14°/13°
1,018 hPa
WED 27.03

14°/15°
1,023 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/16°
1,023 hPa
FRI 29.03

17°/14°
1,020 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/15°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.03

17°/17°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Lefkada


The nearest beaches: Porto Katsiki, and others.

The nearest ports: Aktio Marina, and others.

Lefkada on GoogleMaps

Lefkada on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Lefkada.


Lefkada on OpenStreetMaps

Lefkada on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Lefkada.


Lefkada on Wikimapia

Lefkada on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Lefkada.


Lefkada on HotelsMap

Lefkada on HotelsMap. Lefkada.