Island Nisos Lesvos on Map 

Island Nisos Lesvos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Lesvos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Lesvos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Lesvos

Island Nisos Lesvos, , Greece. Elevation 5 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.20353, 26.27655.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Lesvos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kolpos Kallonis, Therma Eftalous, Kolposi Therma Eftalous, Ormos Tsonia, Ormos Neos Limin, Ormos Lagkadas, Ormos Makrys Gialos, Ormos Mystegnon, Kolpos Geras, Ormos Loutra Thermis, Ormos Pamfylla, Ormos Panagiouda, Limenas Plomariou; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Kalloni, Vrachonisida Erimonisi, Nisida Petra, Nisos Lesvos, Vrachonisida Arkoudi, Vrachonisida Monopetra, Vrachonisida Prassologos, Vrachonisida Mavri Plakouda, Nisida Tsoukalas, Nisida Asproniso, Nisida Barmpalias, Nisida Panagia, Vrachonisida Kydonas, Vrachonisida Thermi, Nisida Agios Isideros, Vrachonisida Bogias, Vrachonisida Vromonisi, Vrachonisida Pamfyllon, Vrachonisida Profylaki, Nisides Tomaria, Vrachonisides Mersinia, Akra Molyvos, Akra Agios Pavlos, Akra Kakovouno, Akra Potamos, Akra Merichas, Akra Tomari, Akra Kopela, Akra Smyrnios, Akra Mersinia, Akra Petras, Akra Dexio, Akra Aristero, Akra Karampasis, Akra Valvi, Akra Kavourolimni; the nearest hotels: Ormos Ayiasou, Limeniskos Skala Sykamineas;

Other names: Nísos Lésvos, Lesbas, Lesbo, Lesbos, Lesbos Island, Lesvos, Leszbosz, Leszbosz-sziget, Lezbos, Lésvos, Metelino, Midilli, Midilli Adasi, Midilli Adası, Midillu, Midillü, Midullu, Mitilini, Mitilíni, Mitylene Island, Mytilene, Mytilini, Mytilíni, leseuboseu seom, lsbws, resubosu dao, Λέσβος, Лезбос, Лесбос, לסבוס, レスボス島, 레스보스 섬.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Lesvos


TUE 2.06

22°/17°
1,008 hPa
WED 3.06

22°/18°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.06

23°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

24°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

26°/19°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

25°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

28°/22°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

28°/21°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

28°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

27°/22°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

28°/23°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

28°/23°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Lesvos


The nearest ports: Ormos Ayiasou, Limeniskos Skala Sykamineas, and others.

Nisos Lesvos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Lesvos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Lesvos.


Nisos Lesvos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Lesvos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Lesvos.


Nisos Lesvos on Wikimapia

Nisos Lesvos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Lesvos.


Nisos Lesvos on HotelsMap

Nisos Lesvos on HotelsMap. Nisos Lesvos.