Island Leros Island on Map 

Island Leros Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Leros Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Leros Island.


 

Main information about Island Leros Island

Island Leros Island, , Greece. Elevation 99 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.14667, 26.8425.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Leros Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Melo, Ormos Griko, Limin Lipso, Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Ormos Pandeli, Ormos Linaria, Ormos Argano, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Limin Skala; or for climbing on: Nisos Patmos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Panagia, Vrachonisida Agiou Foka, Vrachonisida Tragos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Vrachonisida Koudros, Vrachonisida Chelia, Vrachonisida Saraki, Vrachonisida Arefousa, Vrachonisida Fragko, Vrachonisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Piato, Vrachonisida Kappari, Nisida Leipsoi, Vrachonisida Pilafi, Vrachonisida Stavri, Vrachonisida Lira, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisides Refoulia, Vrachonisides Manoli, Vrachonisides Chalavra, Vrachonisides Farios, Notia Aspra, Aspronisia, Vrachonisides Kalapodia, Vrachonisides Gourna, Voria Aspra, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Pano Zimi, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Skopeloi Tragos, Ifalos Khelia, Skopelos Miseo, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Lipsi Port, Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Léros Island, Ileryoz Ada, Isola di Lero, LRS, Lero, Leros, Leros Island, Léros, Léros Island, İleryoz Ada, Λέρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Leros Island


TUE 19.03

15°/15°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.03

15°/17°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.03

17°/18°
1,019 hPa
FRI 22.03

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/12°
1,014 hPa
SUN 24.03

16°/15°
1,013 hPa
MON 25.03

18°/17°
1,011 hPa
TUE 26.03

16°/12°
1,016 hPa
WED 27.03

13°/15°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/16°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.03

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

14°/13°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Leros Island


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Lipsi Port, Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Leros Island on GoogleMaps

Leros Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Leros Island.


Leros Island on OpenStreetMaps

Leros Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Leros Island.


Leros Island on Wikimapia

Leros Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Leros Island.


Leros Island on HotelsMap

Leros Island on HotelsMap. Leros Island.