Island Nisida Leros on Map 

Island Nisida Leros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Leros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Leros.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Leros

Island Nisida Leros, , Greece. Elevation 53 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.99267, 23.53845.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Leros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Vourkadhi, Ormos Kanakia, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Salaminas, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Perani, Ormos Kakis Viglas, Vlikha Bay, Ormos Paloukion, Ormos Selinion, Ormos Ampelakion, Ormos Skaramagka, Ormos Keratsiniou, Ormos Palaska, Palaska Ormos, Ormos Falirou, Limani Elefsinas, Limani Irakleous, Limani Peiraia, Limin Kanari, Limin Mounikhias, Ormos Glifadhas; or for climbing on: Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Ypsili, Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisis Pachaki, Nisida Pachi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisis Revythousa, Makronisos, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Kordeliaris, Makronisos, Nisida Panagitsa, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Eleousa, Nisida Pera, Nisi Salamina, Nisida Leros, Nisida Agios Georgios, Megali Kira, Nisida, Mikri Kira, Nisida Atalanti, Nisida Psyttaleia, Nisis Idhrousa, Nisis Stalis, Nisoi Diaporioi, Nisoi Laouses, Nisides Peristeria, Nisides Kyrades, Nisides Mermigkia, Akra Tourlos, Akra Keos, Akra Agios Kosmas; the nearest hotels: Ellinika Nafpigeia, Marina Falirou, Marina Floisvou, Marina Alimou, Piraeus Port;

Other names: Nisída Léros, Leros Island, Nisida Leros, Nisis Leros, Nisída Léros, Nisís Léros, Νησίδα Λέρος, Νησίς Λέρος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Leros


MON 9.12

13°/15°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

15°/14°
1,006 hPa
WED 11.12

14°/11°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

13°/12°
1,008 hPa
FRI 13.12

14°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 14.12

15°/13°
997 hPa
SUN 15.12

16°/12°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

14°/13°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

15°/13°
1,027 hPa
WED 18.12

15°/14°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/15°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

17°/15°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Leros


The nearest beaches: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia, and others.

Nisida Leros on GoogleMaps

Nisida Leros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Leros.


Nisida Leros on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Leros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Leros.


Nisida Leros on Wikimapia

Nisida Leros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Leros.


Nisida Leros on HotelsMap

Nisida Leros on HotelsMap. Nisida Leros.