Island Koufonisi on Map 

Island Koufonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koufonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Koufonisi.


 

Main information about Island Koufonisi

Island Koufonisi, , Greece. Elevation 45 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.93817, 26.13923.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Koufonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Makry-Gialou, Ormos Kala Nera, Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Zakros, Limanaki Makry-Gialou; or for climbing on: Nisida Fotia, Prasonisi, Nisida Marmaros, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Trachilos, Nisida Strongyli, Koufonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisides Kavalloi;

Other names: Koufonísi, Koufo, Koufonisi, Koufonision, Koufonissi, Koufonísi, Koufonísion, Koufoníssi, Koufó, Kuphonisi, Lefki, Lefkí, Nisis Koufonisi, Nisis Koufonision, Nisis Koufonisos, Nisís Koufonísi, Nisís Koufonísion, Nisís Koufónisos, Κουφονήσι, Κουφονήσιον, Λευκή.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Koufonisi


WED 23.10

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

23°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

23°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/19°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/20°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.11

19°/20°
1,011 hPa
SAT 2.11

21°/20°
1,012 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/21°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Koufonisi


The nearest beaches: Kalamokanias beach, Limanaki Beach, Chani beach, Lagoufa beach, and others.

Koufonisi on GoogleMaps

Koufonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koufonisi.


Koufonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Koufonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koufonisi.


Koufonisi on Wikimapia

Koufonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koufonisi.


Koufonisi on HotelsMap

Koufonisi on HotelsMap. Koufonisi.