Island Nisos Kos on Map 

Island Nisos Kos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Kos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Kos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Kos

Island Nisos Kos, , Greece. Elevation 305 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.83333, 27.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Kos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Argano, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Ko, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon, Limenas Ko; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Vrachonisida Vasiliki, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Nisides Imia, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Roussa, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Ammoglossa, Akra Louros; the nearest hotels: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port;

Other names: Nísos Kos, Coo, Cos, Cós, Isola di Coo, Istan-Keui, Istankoy, Istankoy Adasi, Kos, Kos Island, Nisos Kos, Nísos Kos, Stanchio, kosu dao, qws, İstanköy, İstanköy Adası, Κως, Кос, קוס, コス島.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Kos


MON 25.03

17°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.03

11°/17°
1,010 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/17°
1,016 hPa
THU 28.03

13°/14°
1,013 hPa
FRI 29.03

13°/12°
1,008 hPa
SAT 30.03

12°/12°
1,009 hPa
SUN 31.03

13°/12°
1,012 hPa
MON 1.04

14°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 2.04

15°/15°
1,010 hPa
WED 3.04

17°/17°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.04

17°/18°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.04

19°/19°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Kos


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, Kos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port, and others.

Nisos Kos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Kos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Kos.


Nisos Kos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Kos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Kos.


Nisos Kos on Wikimapia

Nisos Kos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Kos.


Nisos Kos on HotelsMap

Nisos Kos on HotelsMap. Nisos Kos.