Island Nisis Koroni on Map 

Island Nisis Koroni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Koroni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Koroni.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Koroni

Island Nisis Koroni, , Greece. Elevation 24 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.86953, 24.05032.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Koroni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Anavyssou, Gourkolimano, Ormos Legrenon, Ormos Ayiou Andreou, Ormos Vraonas, schinias, Limin Souniou, Ormos Loutsas, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Markopoulou, Ormos Kakias Thalassas, Passalimani, Limani Lavriou, Ormos Daskaliou, Ormos Gaidouromantra, Ormos Thorikou, Ormos Poundazezas, Tourkolimano, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Vromopigado, Ormos Avlaki, Kolpos Petalion, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Yerolimionas, Ormos Tserkeza, Ormos Almiropigadha, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Vathy Avlaki, Ormos Animporiou, Ormos Vasilika, Ormos Marmariou, Ormos Vourkari, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Limani Rafinas; or for climbing on: Nisida Pothito, Vrachonisida Vromousa, Nisida Arsida, Nisida Patroklou, Nisida Archi, Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Dhaskalio, Nisis Koroni, Nisis Dhipsa, Nisos Makronisos, Nisis Akio, Nisida Elafi, Nisis Foundion, Megalonisos Petalion, Nisis Prason, Makronision, Nisida Avgo, Nisis Tragos, Pontikonisi, Nisis Lamberousa, Nisida Louloudi, Chersonisi, Grionisi, Vrachonisides Markelou, Kokkinonisia, Aspronisia, Nisia Petalioi, Akra Vrysaki, Akra Marmari, Skopelos Koudouni, Yfalos Passa, Yfalos Makri, Yfalos Trypiti; the nearest hotels: Rafina Port, Lavrio Port;

Other names: Nisís Koróni, Koroni, Kuruni Island, Nisis Koroni, Nisis Koronis, Nisís Koróni, Nisís Korónis, Κορώνη, Νησίς Κορώνη.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Koroni


THU 22.08

28°/27°
1,015 hPa
FRI 23.08

30°/27°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.08

28°/26°
1,014 hPa
SUN 25.08

28°/26°
1,013 hPa
MON 26.08

29°/26°
1,014 hPa
TUE 27.08

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

26°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 29.08

26°/23°
1,014 hPa
FRI 30.08

27°/23°
1,015 hPa
SAT 31.08

26°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 1.09

26°/22°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.09

28°/23°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Koroni


The nearest beaches: Erotospilia, and others.

The nearest ports: Rafina Port, Lavrio Port, and others.

Nisis Koroni on GoogleMaps

Nisis Koroni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Koroni.


Nisis Koroni on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Koroni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Koroni.


Nisis Koroni on Wikimapia

Nisis Koroni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Koroni.


Nisis Koroni on HotelsMap

Nisis Koroni on HotelsMap. Nisis Koroni.