Point Akra Koroni on Map 

Point Akra Koroni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Koroni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Koroni.


 

Main information about Point Akra Koroni

Point Akra Koroni, , Greece. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.07036, 20.70017.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Koroni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agias Kyriakis, Ormos Agias Effimias, Ormos Lourda, Ormos Samis, Ormos Antisamou, Ormos Kateleios, Ormos Pronou; or for climbing on: Nisida Dias, Kefalonia Island, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Perapigadi, Agios Andreas, Akra Agioi Theodoroi, Akra Kokkinos Vrachos, Akra Agriosyko, Akra Agrilia, Akra Koroni, Akra Skinari, Kardara Kavos, Akra Atrou, Akra Mounta, Akra Kapros, Saint Nikolaos Banks; the nearest hotels: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port;

Other names: Ákra Koróni, Akra Koroni, Akra Koronis, Cape Koroni, Cape Koróni, Ákra Koróni, Ákra Korónis, Άκρα Κορώνι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Koroni


SAT 19.10

18°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

22°/22°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

23°/23°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

23°/24°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

23°/23°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/21°
1,019 hPa
TUE 29.10

20°/21°
1,018 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/21°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Koroni


The nearest ports: Argostoli, Kefalonia Port, and others.

Akra Koroni on GoogleMaps

Akra Koroni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Koroni.


Akra Koroni on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Koroni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Koroni.


Akra Koroni on Wikimapia

Akra Koroni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Koroni.


Akra Koroni on HotelsMap

Akra Koroni on HotelsMap. Akra Koroni.