Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos on Map 

Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Agiou Spyridonos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos

Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.81572, 19.87436.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisis Kalami, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Agíou Spyrídonos, Akra Agios Spyridon, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Karniarou, Karniárou, Ákra Agíos Spyrídon, Ákra Agíou Spyrídonos, Άκρα Αγίου Σπυρίδωνος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos


FRI 21.02

10°/5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 22.02

9°/5°
1,025 hPa
SUN 23.02

10°/8°
1,027 hPa
MON 24.02

13°/9°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/10°
1,023 hPa
WED 26.02

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
THU 27.02

11°/7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 28.02

7°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 29.02

8°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 1.03

9°/3°
1,007 hPa
MON 2.03

6°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.03

5°/5°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Agiou Spyridonos


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Agiou Spyridonos on GoogleMaps

Akra Agiou Spyridonos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Agiou Spyridonos.


Akra Agiou Spyridonos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Agiou Spyridonos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Agiou Spyridonos.


Akra Agiou Spyridonos on Wikimapia

Akra Agiou Spyridonos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Agiou Spyridonos.


Akra Agiou Spyridonos on HotelsMap

Akra Agiou Spyridonos on HotelsMap. Akra Agiou Spyridonos.