Point Akra Korakias on Map 

Point Akra Korakias on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Korakias. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Korakias.


 

Main information about Point Akra Korakias

Point Akra Korakias, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.44143, 25.18441.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Korakias on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fodele; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fodele, Ormos Alykis, Ormos Ayias Pelayias, Ormos Lygarias, Kolpos Irakliou, Ormos Platania, Ormos Sfakakia, Ormos Khersonisos, Limenas Irakleiou; or for climbing on: Crete, Nisida Petalidi, Nisi Dia, Nisida Paximadi, Akra Vouvala, Akra Diakori, Akra Korakias, Akra Marmara, Akra Stavros, Akra Chersonisos, Glaronisi; the nearest hotels: Heraklion Port;

Other names: Ákra Korakiás, Akra Korakias, Ákra Korakiás, Άκρα Κορακιάς.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Korakias


TUE 2.06

22°/19°
1,009 hPa
WED 3.06

20°/20°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 6.06

26°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

23°/22°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

25°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

24°/23°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

24°/23°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Korakias


The nearest ferriess: Palaiologos Travel, Heraklion ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Fodele, and others.

The nearest ports: Heraklion Port, and others.

Akra Korakias on GoogleMaps

Akra Korakias on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Korakias.


Akra Korakias on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Korakias on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Korakias.


Akra Korakias on Wikimapia

Akra Korakias on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Korakias.


Akra Korakias on HotelsMap

Akra Korakias on HotelsMap. Akra Korakias.