Point Korakas on Map 

Point Korakas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Korakas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Korakas.


 

Main information about Point Korakas

Point Korakas, , Greece. Elevation 7 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.53523, 24.04763.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Korakas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Chania Port;

Other names: Kórakas, Korakas, Kórakas, Κόρακας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Korakas


WED 13.11

15°/15°
1,012 hPa
THU 14.11

19°/16°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/17°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/16°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

19°/16°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.11

18°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

16°/14°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

17°/14°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

17°/14°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Korakas


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Chania Port, and others.

Korakas on GoogleMaps

Korakas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Korakas.


Korakas on OpenStreetMaps

Korakas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Korakas.


Korakas on Wikimapia

Korakas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Korakas.


Korakas on HotelsMap

Korakas on HotelsMap. Korakas.