Island Nisis Komeno on Map 

Island Nisis Komeno on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Komeno. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Komeno.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Komeno

Island Nisis Komeno, , Greece. Elevation 4 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.46667, 24.95.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Komeno on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Fregadha, Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Ambelos, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Glaronisi, Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisos Rineia, Nisides Kalogeroi, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Tinos Port;

Other names: Nisís Koméno, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Kommeno, Nisís Komméno, Nisís Koméno.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Komeno


MON 14.10

21°/22°
1,020 hPa
TUE 15.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
WED 16.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 17.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 18.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

22°/21°
1,018 hPa
MON 21.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/21°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/21°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Komeno


The nearest ferriess: Ermoupoli ferry terminal, Tinos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Tinos Port, and others.

Nisis Komeno on GoogleMaps

Nisis Komeno on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Komeno.


Nisis Komeno on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Komeno on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Komeno.


Nisis Komeno on Wikimapia

Nisis Komeno on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Komeno.


Nisis Komeno on HotelsMap

Nisis Komeno on HotelsMap. Nisis Komeno.