Point Kokkinovari on Map 

Point Kokkinovari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kokkinovari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Kokkinovari.


 

Main information about Point Kokkinovari

Point Kokkinovari, , Greece. Elevation 173 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.58333, 23.6.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Kokkinovari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Kokkinóvari, Kokkinovari, Kokkinóvari.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Kokkinovari


MON 20.05

23°/20°
1,014 hPa
TUE 21.05

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.05

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.05

20°/18°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.05

19°/18°
1,011 hPa
SAT 25.05

19°/17°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.05

19°/17°
1,012 hPa
MON 27.05

19°/18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 28.05

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/19°
1,017 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

20°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Kokkinovari


The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Kokkinovari on GoogleMaps

Kokkinovari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kokkinovari.


Kokkinovari on OpenStreetMaps

Kokkinovari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kokkinovari.


Kokkinovari on Wikimapia

Kokkinovari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kokkinovari.


Kokkinovari on HotelsMap

Kokkinovari on HotelsMap. Kokkinovari.