Point Akra Klimos on Map 

Point Akra Klimos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Klimos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Klimos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Klimos

Point Akra Klimos, , Greece. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.09812, 22.98219.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Klimos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Almyrou, Ormos Sourpis, Ormos Gardikiou, Ormos Mitzellas, Ormos Nies, Ormos Krifo Limani, Ormos Vathikoilou, Ormos Yialtron, Ormos Pteleou, Ormos Glifas, Kolpos Volou, Limin Pteleou, Ormos Karavotsakisma, Ormos Agrias, Kolpos Aidhipsou, Ormos Oreon, Kolpos Trikeriou, Ormos Valtoudi, Ormos Chondri Ammos; or for climbing on: Vrakhonisidha Ayios Nikolaos, Nisis Ayios Nikolaos, Nisida Psathi, Nisida Pythou, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Monastiri, Nisidha Aryironisos, Nisida Palaio Trikeri, Nisida Prasouda, Nisida Alatas, Akra Gounari, Akra Kologria, Akra Goritsa, Akra Klimos, Akra Prioni, Akra Nisiotissa, Akra Kalogyros, Akra Kefalas, Yfalos Tsamadou;

Other names: Ákra Klimós, Akra Klimos, Akron Klinto, Cape Klimos, Cape Klimós, Klimo Head, Ákra Klimós, Ákron Klínto, Άκρα Κλιμός.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Klimos


WED 15.07

24°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

26°/24°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

27°/24°
1,011 hPa
SAT 18.07

26°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

27°/25°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

29°/26°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

28°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 22.07

30°/27°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

28°/26°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

28°/26°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.07

30°/26°
1,007 hPa
SUN 26.07

28°/25°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Klimos


Akra Klimos on GoogleMaps

Akra Klimos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Klimos.


Akra Klimos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Klimos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Klimos.


Akra Klimos on Wikimapia

Akra Klimos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Klimos.


Akra Klimos on HotelsMap

Akra Klimos on HotelsMap. Akra Klimos.