Island Nisis Kitriani on Map 

Island Nisis Kitriani on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Kitriani. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Kitriani.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Kitriani

Island Nisis Kitriani, , Greece. Elevation 74 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.90371, 24.72623.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Kitriani on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nisís Kitrianí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Kitriani


WED 20.11

21°/20°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

16°/17°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.11

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

19°/19°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Kitriani


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisis Kitriani on GoogleMaps

Nisis Kitriani on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Kitriani.


Nisis Kitriani on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Kitriani on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Kitriani.


Nisis Kitriani on Wikimapia

Nisis Kitriani on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Kitriani.


Nisis Kitriani on HotelsMap

Nisis Kitriani on HotelsMap. Nisis Kitriani.