Island Nisida Kyra on Map 

Island Nisida Kyra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Kyra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Kyra.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Kyra

Island Nisida Kyra, , Greece. Elevation 137 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.70329, 23.2621.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Kyra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki, Paralia Skalas, Paralia Skliris, Chalikadha; or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Linari, Ormiskos Frangolimano, Ormiskos Selonta, Ormos Sofikou, Ormos Piadha, Ormos Neas Epidavrou, Ormos Agios Vlassis, Ormiskos Kirkati, Ormos Valariou, Ormos Mandraki, Ormos Skoumpis, Ormos Steno, Ormos Taktikoupoleos, Ormos Vidhiou, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Kanakia, Port Pogon, Ormos Mega Neorio, Ormos Marathona, Ormos Salaminas, Ormos Mouriotou, Ormos Karyoti, Ormos Monastiriou, Ormos Sarpa, Ormos Profitis Ilia, Ormos Variarnia, Ormos Liyea, Ormos Artemidos, Ormos Vagionias, Ormos Perani, Ormos Kipos, Ormos Kakis Viglas, Ormos Agias Marinas, Ormos Selinion, Ormos Ampelakion, Limenas Palaias Epidavrou, Limani Aiginas, Limani Pogonos; or for climbing on: Vrachonisis Plateia, Nisis Evraios, Vrachonisis Petronisi, Nisis Trakhili, Spalathronisi, Nisida Agios Thomas, Tragonisi, Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Kyra, Nisida Xera, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Dorousa, Nisida Ypsili, Nisi Agkistri, Nisida Stachtorogi, Nisida Metopi, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Gaidouronisi, Nisida Kanakia, Nisida Trimesa, Nisida Daskalio, Petra, Nisis Moni, Nisida Kordeliaris, Makronisos, Nisida Panagitsa, Nisida Gaidaros, Nisida Eleousa, Nisida Arvanitis, Nisida Lazareta, Nisida Bourtzi, Nisos Poros, Nisida Petrokaravo, Nisida Bisti, Aegina Island, Nisida Pera, Nisi Salamina, Nisida Plateia, Nisida Modi, Nisoi Diaporioi, Nisoi Laouses, Nisides Peristeria, Akra Payidha, Akra Kosti; the nearest hotels: Agistri Port, Methana Port, Aegina Port, Poros Port, Limani Porou;

Other names: Nisída Kyrá, Kvra, Kyra, Kyrá, Nisida Kyra, Nisis Kira, Nisis Kyra, Nisída Kyrá, Nisís Kirá, Nisís Kyrá, Pitionisos, Pityonisos, Pityónisos, Νησίδα Κυρά, Νησίς Κυρά, Πιτυόνησος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Kyra


MON 18.03

19°/13°
1,015 hPa
TUE 19.03

16°/11°
1,016 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
THU 21.03

15°/13°
1,024 hPa
FRI 22.03

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
MON 25.03

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

14°/12°
1,014 hPa
THU 28.03

14°/13°
1,005 hPa
FRI 29.03

14°/12°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Kyra


The nearest beaches: Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki, Paralia Skalas, Paralia Skliris, Chalikadha, and others.

The nearest ports: Agistri Port, Methana Port, Aegina Port, Poros Port, Limani Porou, and others.

Nisida Kyra on GoogleMaps

Nisida Kyra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Kyra.


Nisida Kyra on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Kyra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Kyra.


Nisida Kyra on Wikimapia

Nisida Kyra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Kyra.


Nisida Kyra on HotelsMap

Nisida Kyra on HotelsMap. Nisida Kyra.